Drukker Limited (“We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy (together with our Terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.  Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting www.drukker.co.uk you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Drukker Limited – a private limited company registered in England and Wales under company number 05024931 with registered offices at Eldon Chambers 30-32 Fleet Street London EC4Y 1AA (https://ico.org.uk/ESDWebPages/Entry/Z1353580). Our nominated representative for the purpose of the Act is David Wheeler.

Information we collect from you

  • Information you give us. This is information about you that you give us by filling in the contact form on www.drukker.co.uk (our site) or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number and details of your enquiry. We do not collect personally identifiable information about you unless you choose to fill out our contact form or email us directly.
  • Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our site we will automatically collect the following information:
    • technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;
    • information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL), clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time), page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), methods used to browse away from the page, and any phone number used to call us.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie policy.

Uses made of the information

  • Information you give to us. We will use this information:
    • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information and services that you request from us.
  • Information we collect about you. We will use this information:
    • to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
    • to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
    • as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure.

Our use of your personal information is subject to your instructions, the Data Protection Act 1998 and our duty of confidentiality.

Disclosure of your information

You agree that we have the right to share your information with analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site.

We will disclose your personal information to third parties if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use or standard terms of business and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Drukker Limited, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of legal, regulatory and statutory compliance.

Where we store your personal data

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Access to information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request will be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page. Please check this page frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding our privacy policy should be sent by email to solicitors@drukker.co.uk.